Site Privacy Policy

Privacy Notice

This is the privacy notice of Boldmere Dental Practice. In this document, “we”, “our”, or “us” refer to Boldmere Dental Practice.

Introduction

  1. This is a notice to inform you of our policy about all information that we record about you through our website. It sets out the conditions under which we may process any information that we collect from you, or that you provide to us. It covers information that could identify you (“personal information”) and information that could not. In the context of the law and this notice, “process” means collect, store, transfer, use or otherwise act on information.
  2. We take seriously the protection of your privacy and confidentiality. We understand that all visitors to our website are entitled to know that their personal data will not be used for any purpose unintended by them, and will not accidentally fall into the hands of a third party.
  3. We undertake to preserve the confidentiality of all information you provide to us, and hope that you reciprocate.
  4. Our policy complies with UK law accordingly implemented, including that required by the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).
  5. The law requires us to tell you about your rights and our obligations to you in regards to the processing and control of your personal data. We do this now, by requesting that you read the information provided at www.knowyourprivacyrights.org
  6. Except as set out below, we do not share, or sell, or disclose to a third party, any information collected through our website.

The bases on which we process information about you

The law requires us to determine under which of six defined bases we process different categories of your personal information, and to notify you of the basis for each category.

If a basis on which we process your personal information is no longer relevant then we shall immediately stop processing your data.

If the basis changes then if required by law we shall notify you of the change and of any new basis under which we have determined that we can continue to process your information.

1. Information we process because we have a contractual obligation with you

If you join us as a patient or otherwise agree to our terms and conditions, a contract is formed between you and us.

In order to carry out our obligations under that contract we must process the information you give us. Some of this information may be personal information.

We may use it in order to:

  1. verify your identity for security purposes
  2. sell products to you
  3. provide you with our services
  4. provide you with suggestions and advice on products, services and how to obtain the most from using our website

We process this information on the basis there is a contract between us, or that you have requested we use the information before we enter into a legal contract.

Additionally, we may aggregate this information in a general way and use it to provide class information, for example to monitor our performance with respect to a particular service we provide. If we use it for this purpose, you as an individual will not be personally identifiable.

We shall continue to process this information until the contract between us ends or is terminated by either party under the terms of the contract.

2. Information we process with your consent

Through certain actions when otherwise there is no contractual relationship between us, such as when you browse our website or ask us to provide you more information about our Practice, you provide your consent to us to process information that may be personal information.

Wherever possible, we aim to obtain your explicit consent to process this information, for example, by asking you to agree to our use of cookies, and via the disclaimer on our contact and referral forms.

Sometimes you might give your consent implicitly, such as when you send us a message by e-mail to which you would reasonably expect us to reply.

Except where you have consented to our use of your information for a specific purpose, we do not use your information in any way that would identify you personally. We may aggregate it in a general way and use it to provide class information, for example to monitor the performance of a particular page on our website.

If you have given us explicit permission to do so, we may from time to time pass your name and contact information to selected associates whom we consider may provide services or products you would find useful.

We continue to process your information on this basis until you withdraw your consent or it can be reasonably assumed that your consent no longer exists.

You may withdraw your consent at any time by instructing us [email protected] However, if you do so, you may not be able to use our website or our services further.

3. Information we process because we have a legal obligation

We are subject to the law like everyone else. Sometimes, we must process your information in order to comply with a statutory obligation.

For example, we may be required to give information to legal authorities if they so request or if they have the proper authorisation such as a search warrant or court order.

This may include your personal information.

4. Specific uses of information you provide to us

Personal data submitted on this website will be used for the purposes specified in this privacy policy or in relevant parts of the website.

Information you give to us. We may use this information to:

  • Send you general and marketing communications;
  • Send you e-mail notifications;
  • To notify you about changes to our service;
  • To ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for your and for your computer
  • Provide third parties with statistical information about our users – but this information will not be used to identify any individual user; and/or
  • Deal with enquiries and complaints made by or about you relating to the website.

Information we collect about you. We will use this information:

  • To administer our site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and review purposes;
  • To improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;
  • As part of our efforts to keep our site safe and secure;
  • To measure or understand the effectiveness of advertising we serve to you and others, and to deliver relevant advertising to you; and/or
  • To make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of our site about services that may interest you or them.

Information we receive from other sources.
We may combine this information with information you give to us and information we collect about you. We may use this information and the combined information for the purposes set out above (depending on the types of information we receive).

We will not without your express consent provide your personal information to any third parties for the purpose of direct marketing.

5. Complaints regarding content on our website

If you complain about any of the content on our website, we shall investigate your complaint.

If we feel it is justified or if we believe the law requires us to do so, we shall remove the content while we investigate.

Free speech is a fundamental right, so we have to make a judgment as to whose right will be obstructed: yours, or that of the person who posted the content that offends you.

If we think your complaint is vexatious or without any basis, we shall not correspond with you about it.

6. Complaining

When we receive a complaint, we record all the information you have given to us.

We use that information to resolve your complaint.

If your complaint reasonably requires us to contact some other person, we may decide to give to that other person some of the information contained in your complaint. We do this as infrequently as possible, but it is a matter for our sole discretion as to whether we do give information, and if we do, what that information is.

How you can complain

  • If you are not happy with our privacy policy or have any complaint then you should tell us by email. Our address is [email protected].
  • You can find further information about our complaint handling procedure at boldmeredentalpractice.co.uk/complaints-procedure/
  • If a dispute is not settled then we hope you will agree to attempt to resolve it by engaging in good faith with us in a process of mediation or arbitration.
  • If you are in any way dissatisfied about how we process your personal information, you have a right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office. This can be done at https://ico.org.uk/concerns/.

7. Contacting us via our website

When you contact us, whether by telephone, through our website or by e-mail, we collect the data you have given to us securely in order to reply with the information you need.

We record your request and our reply as well as the personally identifiable information associated with your message, such as your name and email address and other contact details so as to be able to track our communications with you to provide a high quality service. This data will be held securely online for a period of 3 months, we may also record this information within our practice management software.

Use of information we collect through automated systems when you visit our website

8. Cookies

This website uses Google Analytics to help analyse how users use the site. The tool uses “cookies,” which are text files placed on your computer, to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information in an anonymous form. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including IP address) is transmitted to Google. This information is then used to evaluate visitors’ use of the website and to compile statistical reports on website activity.

We will never (and will not allow any third party to) use the statistical analytics tool to track or to collect any Personally Identifiable Information (PII) of visitors to our site. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. Neither we nor Google will link, or seek to link, an IP address with the identity of a computer user. We will not associate any data gathered from this site with any Personally Identifiable Information from any source, unless you explicitly submit that information via a fill-in form on our website.

9. Personal identifiers from your browsing activity

Requests by your web browser to our servers for web pages and other content on our website are recorded.

We record information such as your geographical location, your Internet service provider and your IP address. We also record information about the software you are using to browse our website, such as the type of computer or device and the screen resolution. This information is recorded by Google Analytics as well as via certain 3rd party plugins installed on our website.

We use this information in aggregate to assess the popularity of the webpages on our website and how we perform in providing content to you.

If combined with other information we know about you from previous visits, the data possibly could be used to identify you personally, even if you are not signed in to our website.

10. Our use of re-marketing

Re-marketing involves placing a cookie on your computer when you browse our website in order to be able to serve to you an advert for our products or services when you visit some other website.

We may use a third party to provide us with re-marketing services from time to time. If so, then if you have consented to our use of cookies, you may see advertisements for our products and services on other websites.

11. Our use of Call Tracking

We may have call tracking installed on our website. This tracking will automatically record certain information about the visitor by using various types of technology including cookies, clear gifs or web beacons. This automatically collected information may include the phone number, IP address or other device address or ID, geographic location of the Visitor, web browser and/or device type, the web pages or sites visited just before or just after visiting the site, the pages or other content the visitor views or interacts with, and the dates and times of the visit. Calls may also be recorded.

Access to your own information

12. Access to your personal information

  • At any time you may review or update personally identifiable information that we hold about you by contacting us.
  • To obtain a copy of any information that is not provided on our website you may send us a request at [email protected].
  • After receiving the request, we will tell you when we expect to provide you with the information, and whether we require any fee for providing it to you.

13. Removal of your information

If you wish us to remove personally identifiable information from our systems, you may contact us at [email protected].

This may limit the service we can provide to you.

14. Verification of your information

When we receive any request to access, edit or delete personal identifiable information we shall first take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting you access or otherwise taking any action. This is important to safeguard your information.

Other matters

15. Encryption of data sent between us

We use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) certificates to verify our identity to your browser and to encrypt any data you give us.

Whenever information is transferred between us, you can check that it is done so using SSL by looking for a closed padlock symbol or other trust mark in your browser’s URL bar or toolbar.

16. Retention period for personal data

As mentioned in this privacy notice, we keep your personal information securely online for a period of 3 months. We will also keep the data on our practice management software for as long as required by us:

  • To provide you with the services you have requested;
  • To comply with other law
  • To support a claim or defence in court.

17. Compliance with the law

Our privacy policy has been compiled so as to comply with the law of every country or legal jurisdiction in which we aim to do business. If you think it fails to satisfy the law of your jurisdiction, we should like to hear from you.

However, ultimately it is your choice as to whether you wish to use our website.

18. Review of this privacy policy

We may update this privacy notice from time to time as necessary. The terms that apply to you are those posted here on our website on the day you use our website. We advise you to print a copy for your records.

If you have any question regarding our privacy policy, please contact us.

Version 1.0

Book Your Appointment Online Now
Click here »

Our Dental Services

Get In Touch With Us Today

  • I’d like to be informed of exclusive offers and other practice information YES

  • *By clicking ‘send’ you are consenting to us replying, and storing your details. (see our privacy policy).
(4.9 of 5) - 59 Reviews
(4.9 of 5) - 59 Reviews
May 24, 2019
5/ 5stars
Amazing service, First class care ! Friendly staff
May 17, 2019
5/ 5stars
Legends!
May 16, 2019
DF
5/ 5stars
I have attended this practice for more years than I care to remember! Claire on Reception is always so welcoming. The whole team are caring and compassionate and are patient centred. Their approach is preventative rather than reactive and I enjoy my regular visits to Sandra for a scale and polish. Throughout my recent spell of ill health, the team have gone above and beyond - even emailing to check my progress. . Upon leaving hospital, I was touched to receive a 'Get Well' card from the practice. I recommend this practice, without reservation. Thank you for caring Boldmere Dental Practice.
Source: Google
May 15, 2019
5/ 5stars
test
April 30, 2019
RS
5/ 5stars
Our family of four have just joined the practice and we had our first appointment earlier today. I can safely say that I have never visited a dental practice that goes out of their way so much to make you feel so welcome. Liam and the team put us all at ease and we are so glad that we joined. I can not recommend Boldmere Dental Practice highly enough.
Source: Google
Responded on May 3, 2019
Hi Richard. Thank you very much for your review and for recommending us. We look forward to seeing you all again soon. Best wishes from all the team.
Boldmere Dental Practice Management Practice Manager
April 28, 2019
JF
5/ 5stars
I have been a patient at Boldmere dentist for nearly 2 years,I'm so glad I made the decision to move dentist, Liam and the staff are so friendly and welcoming .i have had a lot of work done on my teeth over many years and I can honestly say Liam is the only dentist who I trust, he always makes time to listen and is honest and truthful regarding any treatment that's required. Thank you to the staff and to the best dentist.... Liam I would recommend Boldmere dentist always
Source: Google
Responded on April 28, 2019
Thank you very much Jane!
Boldmere Dental Practice Management Practice Manager
April 24, 2019
rh
5/ 5stars
I have just finished treatment for a dental implant and am thrilled with the results. It did take a few months but from start to finish but Liam, Lisa and the team were very supportive and reassuring. I would not hesitate to recommend them as the whole experience was so much easier than I had anticipated due to their care. Lindsay Higginson
Source: Google
Responded on April 26, 2019
Hi Lindsay. Thank you for taking the time to leave us a review. We are really pleased to hear how happy you are with the results. Best wishes from all the team at Boldmere Dental Practice.
Boldmere Dental Practice Management Practice Manager
April 22, 2019
MK
5/ 5stars
I wouldn’t go anywhere else or to anyone else! Liam and the Team are amazing!! Highly recommend
Source: Google
Responded on April 26, 2019
Hi. Thank you for taking the time to recommend us. Best wishes from all the team.
Boldmere Dental Practice Management Practice Manager
March 15, 2019
LE
5/ 5stars
I recently had an implant fitted and found Liam and all of the team to be extremely reassuring and friendly in their approach. Liam carefully explained every step of the procedure so I felt comfortable and in very capable hands throughout. The team really care about you, as their patient and their aftercare has been fabulous too. Thank you to Liam and all the team. I would not hesitate to recommend this practice.
Source: Google
Responded on March 27, 2019
Thank you very much for your review Lynne, we really appreciate your recommendation. Best wishes from all of the team.
Boldmere Dental Practice Management Practice Manager
March 6, 2019
AM
5/ 5stars
This is a very friendly and professional service where everyone is competent and professional, giving the patient great confidence. Thank you all! Andrew MacFarlane
Source: Google
Responded on March 7, 2019
Thank you very much for your review Andrew.
Boldmere Dental Practice Management Practice Manager
February 23, 2019
LM
5/ 5stars
We wouldn’t go anywhere else for our dental treatment. Liam does amazing implants and general dentistry. Claire is a brilliant front of house and the girls are also helpful and friendly. If you are looking for a fantastic dentist, look no further than Boldmere Dental Practice.
Source: Google
Responded on February 27, 2019
Thank you Lucy! Best wishes from all the team.
Boldmere Dental Practice Management Practice Manager
January 26, 2019
sl
1/ 5stars
Unprofessional service...looking elsewhere!
Source: Google
Responded on January 26, 2019
Hello Sarah. We are really sorry to hear that you are not happy with our service, providing a good service is very important to us. Would you mind giving us some more details so that we can investigate further. Have you visited us before? We do not have any records of you having visited us? If you would like you can contact us by email on [email protected] or on 0121 354 6230. Best wishes. Liam Esposito
Boldmere Dental Practice Management Practice Manager
January 9, 2019
BL
5/ 5stars
Lovely practice staff are all friendly and proffessional ,would definitely recommend!
Source: Google
Responded on February 27, 2019
Thanks Beth!
Boldmere Dental Practice Management Practice Manager
December 19, 2018
JF
5/ 5stars
5 star, 10/10 dental practice. I initially booked in for a routine appointment, but the night before the appointment I started to experience excruciating tooth pain. When I turned up, without a blink of an eye, Liam turned the appointment into much more. Not only did he provide the pain relief I very much needed, he came up with an action plan and talked me through every step of the treatment which he was about to do and what to expect. This was fantastic. I'm so greatful of the time he dedicated to me to resolve my emergency. The level of care was second to none. He showed great empathy and professionalism throughout and I couldn't recommend the practice enough!
Source: Google
Responded on February 27, 2019
Thank you John. We are glad we were able to help.
Boldmere Dental Practice Management Practice Manager
December 13, 2018
LJ
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
November 12, 2018
DG
5/ 5stars
I have been a patient at Boldmere Dental Practice since 1983/84 and received excellent treatment but in 2018 at the age of 79 I decided it was time to grasp the nettle and go for implants to secure my lower denture. The decision has been very successful. Liam and his team have guided me all the way through the process to a very succeessful conclusion. To say there was no discomfort throughout the 6 months of treatment would be dishonest but I was prebriefed as to what to expect and the final outcome has far outweighed that inconvenience. Thanks Liam to you and all your team for the very caring treatment and attention to detail shown to me . I was able to fulfil my speaking engagement with confidence.
Source: Google
November 7, 2018
RB
5/ 5stars
A welcoming atmosphere with kind, professional staff who took the time to ask me how my day was and explained my dental health in a detailed and understandable manner.
Source: Google
November 7, 2018
KS
5/ 5stars
Very friendly welcoming team! Always ensure your happy and understand everything about your treatment. I highly recommend.
Source: Google
Responded on February 27, 2019
Thank you Kezia.
Boldmere Dental Practice Management Practice Manager
August 20, 2018
sp
5/ 5stars
Pleasant staff, made to feel at ease, excellent service and very clean. Would highly recommend
Source: Google
Responded on August 23, 2018
Hi Sarah. Thank you very much for taking the time to leave a review. We are really grateful and happy that you would recommend us. Best wishes from all the team.
Boldmere Dental Practice Management Practice Manager
August 7, 2018
KB
5/ 5stars
Thank you so much to Liam and the team (a special mention to Claire, Cally and Kez). I came to Boldmere Dental just over a year ago as I was so unhappy with my teeth and it was affecting my confidence. After a thorough chat with Liam on my options - we opted for teeth whitening and some composite restoration - I am absolutely over the moon with the results! I used to dread the dentist, I can honestly say since being a patient of Boldmere Dental I have never had that feeling. From walking in the door to Claire greeting you personally (not sure how she remembers everyone’s names - it’s a super talent!) to the nurses who have been with me every step - Cally and Kez - thank you!! You are both fantastic and a credit Boldmere Dental and finally to Liam - the Picasso of Dental Care you’re calm, professional attitude and detail for perfection is so greatly appreciated! I cannot recommend BD enough - my confidence has been fully restored and my smile is back to what it used to be!
Source: Google
Responded on August 23, 2018
Hi Kirstie. Thank you very much for taking the time to leave a review. We are thrilled that you are so pleased with the results. Looking forward to seeing you at your next appointment. Best wishes from all the team.
Boldmere Dental Practice Management Practice Manager
July 25, 2018
JS
5/ 5stars
On Jul 25, 2018 you gave us this review: 5.0 /5 I got the treatment done fast and Liam was very helpful. My teeth have completely straightened out and I am very happy with the outcome!
Source: Facebook
July 20, 2018
AD
5/ 5stars
Had an implant fitted. Excellent treatment by very professional and wonderful caring staff. Very pleased with the result. Thank you
Source: Google
July 20, 2018
R
5/ 5stars
Fantastic place, I hadn't been to the dentist in a while and I found this place and thought I would give it a shot and they are so friendly and so professional.They care about what they are doing and you feel they want the best for you.I had Elizabeth look at my teeth and she was great, she examined in detail and explained everything to me after.The dental nurses were great fun to... so friendly.Would highly recommend.
Source: Google
July 4, 2018
AD
5/ 5stars
Had an implant fitted. Excellent treatment by very professional and wonderful caring staff. Very pleased with the result. Thank you
Source: Facebook
June 20, 2018
jf
5/ 5stars
I used this Dental Practice for the first time today and just wanted to say how lovely, polite and professional everybody was. I had a worrying issue that I wanted to have checked out and everybody, from start to finish, listened to me and reassured me. I was included and thoroughly informed of the plan that was to be put in place. Thank you so much for easing some of the worry ☺
Source: Google
May 20, 2018
TH
5/ 5stars
Excellent service,always bright friendly staff, would recommend practice to anyone. Attention to detail is second to none.
Source: Google
April 20, 2018
AH
5/ 5stars
Just got back home from having my brace off with Liam and Charlie, looks and feels so good! Thanks guys!
Source: Google
March 20, 2018
AC
5/ 5stars
Very friendly service, great staff, always make me feel comfortable. Would highly recommend :)
Source: Google
March 20, 2018
KE
5/ 5stars
Very welcoming and fantastic with both my children who are 7 and 5- they love coming!
Source: Google
March 20, 2018
BW
5/ 5stars
Honestly one of the best dentist I have been too. Really good service, with great staff. They take the time to make sure you understand what is going on and make it clear how they can help.
Source: Google
March 20, 2018
AM
5/ 5stars
Very impressed with the team at Boldmere :) Very patient and caring bunch.
Source: Google
March 20, 2018
rp
5/ 5stars
Great service from start to finish Would highly recommend
Source: Google
March 20, 2018
LL
5/ 5stars
Great family dentist would highly recommend
Source: Google
March 20, 2018
CS
5/ 5stars
I cannot recommend this dental practice enough. Elizabeth and Lisa explained all my options and helped me choose the best options for me. I did not realise private dentistry was so affordable - and the care I have received is far greater then any other dental treatment I have ever had at other dentists. I have seen 2 of the hygienists and they have explained how I can improve the health of my mouth as well as making my teeth sparkle! Thank you so much everyone.
Source: Google
March 16, 2018
NG
5/ 5stars
Excellent service. This practice is the definition of service with a smile!
Source: Google
February 20, 2018
M
5/ 5stars
Source: Google
February 20, 2018
HL
5/ 5stars
Friendly staff, always make you feel comfortable!
Source: Google
January 17, 2018
LV
5/ 5stars
Wouldn’t want to conduct my dental care anywhere else. Staff are incredibly well trained and friendly as well as thorough. Couldn’t recommend to enough people.
Source: Facebook
December 20, 2017
MB
5/ 5stars
Always very friendly staff, great service, and helpful advice, they alway book my appointment at a time that is convenient for me, I would highly recommend Boldmere Dental Practice
Source: Facebook
December 12, 2017
JC
5/ 5stars
Having a brace fitted at 68 was daunting, but so glad I did. Liam and his professional caring team have given me a lovely new smile, I'm delighted!
Source: Facebook
November 19, 2017
GR
5/ 5stars
Just a quick thank you to Elizabeth who did a filling for me on her first day! She was lovely,didn't feel a thing and it looks great! From a former dental nurse with you to still a patient thank you all. See you soon
Source: Facebook
October 3, 2017
AL
5/ 5stars
Very professional dentistry clinic. Fully advise
Source: Facebook
September 20, 2017
AT
5/ 5stars
Absolutely fantastic Dental Practice. I was so worried about having a new crown fitted, but they assured me it would all be fine and I can say it went so smoothly I couldn't believe it. I must say all the staff was fantastic from the receptionist to the dental staff. I can recommend this Dental Practice 100%.
Source: Google
September 20, 2017
DL
5/ 5stars
What a lovely friendly team. I wouldn't hesitate recommending Boldmere Dental Practice to my family and friends.
Source: Google
September 20, 2017
JM
5/ 5stars
Boldmere Dental Practice offers a full range of dental services by a very professional, kind and caring team. I cannot recommend this practice highly enough, you'll be in safe hands here.
Source: Google
September 20, 2017
KC
5/ 5stars
I have been using this practice for over 20 years and have always been very pleased with the care and service provided. My teeth are straight, white and clean!
Source: Google
September 20, 2017
DH
5/ 5stars
5 star team and excellent caring dentistry.
Source: Google
September 20, 2017
gk
5/ 5stars
I have been a patient at this dental practice for nearly 2 years.On my first visit I was told i had very bad gum disease which i did know through my bleeding gums and rare disgusting breath.With the help of the hygienists I now have good healthy gums.Today Liam extracted a upper back tooth for me.I didn't feel a thing although this was a big nasty looking tooth with massive roots. What impressed me most of all, he gave me his contact number in case I had any problems over the weekend.As team there all brilliant.We all know dental treatment is quite expensive but when you get the care I have experienced I certainly didn't mind paying the bill.Thank you to you all. Gerard Kearney
Source: Google
August 21, 2017
JCCG
5/ 5stars
Source: Facebook
July 12, 2017
BH
5/ 5stars
As always a great experience, lovely staff. Liam as helpful as ever. Altogether very satisfied and to top it all I got a sticker and a gold star. Whoppeeeee
Source: Facebook
April 24, 2017
SC
5/ 5stars
Excellent service. I had an Implant fitted by Liam and his team. The care I received was professional yet friendly. Each step in my treatment was explained to me and as a nervous patient, I was totally put at ease. Thank you all very much, including Claire on reception, for making this an enjoyable experience!
Source: Facebook
September 20, 2016
MW
5/ 5stars
I have been a patient at Boldmere for many years now and have received nothing but excellent service. Liam and the whole team are friendly and professional. I would highly recommend Boldmere Dental Practice
Source: Google
September 20, 2016
ZC
5/ 5stars
Fantastic team, lovely practice!!
Source: Google
September 20, 2016
Gy
5/ 5stars
I have been a patient at Boldmere dental practice for several years,the dentist and the nurses are always so cheerful and put you at ease if your a nervous patient like myself.The receptionist has a really bubbly personality and does her best to fit you in for your appointments around the times and dates around your busy diary.so i would recommend anyone and give a 5star Rating for this dentist thank you all at Boldmere dental practice.
Source: Google
September 20, 2016
CS
5/ 5stars
Excellent Dental practice, staff are superb.
Source: Google
September 20, 2016
LS
5/ 5stars
Liam and the team provide excellent patient care, would highly recommend Boldmere Dental Practice.
Source: Google
September 20, 2016
LR
5/ 5stars
Wouldn't go anywhere else, fabulous staff, dental practice is immaculate, conquered my fear of dentistry 5*****
Source: Google
November 13, 2015
5/ 5stars
what a lovely dental practice in sutton coldfield, and Dr Esposito is great, couldn't be more caring, friendly and professional, I'm looking forward to my next appointment!
Source: DentistFinder
September 20, 2014
CL
5/ 5stars
Not only do I work here I also have my smile looked after here by excellent Dentists and Hygienists. Although I'm the receptionist, I would highly recommend the dental professionals here for thorough quality dental care.
Source: Google
Responded on September 20, 2014
Thank you Claire for your kind words.
Boldmere Dental Practice Management Practice Manager
Leave a Review